FIRST ASSEMBLY

LIST OF MEMBERS, SINDH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, FROM 27th APRIL, 1937 TO 1945 (Oath of 57 Members dated 27th April, 1937)

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

1.    

Mr. Abdul Majeed Lilaram Sheikh

Larkana

2.    

Mr. Abdul Sattar Abdul Rehman Pirzada

Sukkur

3.    

Mr. Akhji Ratan  Sing Sodho

Tharparkar

4.    

K .S. Allah Bux Khuda Dad Khan Gabol

(Deputy Speaker) (Date: 29-04-1937 to 21-02-1939)

Karachi

5.    

K .B. Allah Bux Mohammad Umar Soomro, O.B.E

(Chief Minister) (Date: 23-03-1938 to 18-03-1940 and

07-03-1941 to 14-10-1942)

Sukkur

5-A

K.B. Mr. Ahmed Khan Sadhayo (Oath 23.02.1944)

Sukkur

5-B

K.B. Moula Bux Mohammad Umer Soomro(Oath 21.02.1945)

Sukkur 

6.    

S .B. Mir Allah Dad Khan Imam Bux Khan Talpur

Tharparkar

7.    

K .B. Haji Amir Ali Tharo Khan Lahori

Larkana

8.    

Mr.  Arbab Togachi Mir Mohammad Nohri

Tharparkar

9.    

Mr. Dewan Bhoj Singh Gurdinomal Pahalajani

(Speaker) (Date: 28-04-1937 to 15-02-1938)

Sukkur

9-A

Mr. Choithram T. Valecha (Oath 19.05.1938)

Karachi

10.     

Mr. Dialmal Doulatram

Landlord

11.     

Mr. Doulatram Mohandas

Sukkur

12.     

Mr. Ghanshyam Jethanand Shivdasani (cheers)

Hyderabad

13.     

Mr. Ghanumal Tarachand

Hyderabad  

14.     

Mir. Ghulam Ali Bandeh Ali Talpur

Hyderabad

15.     

Mir. Ghulam Allah Khan Mir Haji Hussain Bux Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

15-A

Mir Hussain Bux Talpur, S.B.(Oath 21.02.1945)

Hyderabad

16.     

Makhdoom Ghulam Haider Makhdoom Zaheeruddin

Hyderabad

17.     

Pir Ghulam Haider Shah Sahibdino Shah (Called Absent)

Tharparkar

18.     

K.B. Ghulam Mohammad Abdullah Khan Isran

Larkana

19.     

Mr. Ghulam Murtaza Shah Mohmmad Shah,Syed

Dadu

20.     

K.B. Ghulam Nabi Shah Mouj Ali Shah, M.B.E

Tharparkar

21.     

R.S. Gokaldas Mewaldas

Larkana

22.     

Mr. Hassaram Sunderdas Pamnani (General Rural)

(Murdered 17th July 1940)

Sukkur East 

22-A

Lollumal Rewachand Motwani (Oath 27.11.1940)

Sukkur East

23.     

Dr. Hemandas Rupchand Wadhwani (General Rural)

Upper Sindh Frontier

24.     

Mr. Hotchand Hiranand, R.B.

Nawab Shah

25.     

Pir Illahi Bux Nawaz Ali

Dadu

26.     

Mr. Issardas Varindmal

(Commerce, Industry, Indian Commerce)

27.     

K.S. Jaffar Khan Gul Muhammad Khan Burdi

Upper Sindh Frontier

28.     

Mr. Jamshed Nusserwanji R. Mehta

Dadu

29.     

Jam Jan Mohammad Khan Mohammad Sharif Junejo

Nawab Shah

30.     

Mrs. Jenubai Ghulam Ali Allana

(Women Constituency Muhammadan)

31.     

Miss. Jethibai Tulsidas Sipahimalani (Cheers)

(Deputy Speaker, Date: 01-06-1939 to 24-02-1945)                         

(Women Constituency General)

32.     

K.B. Kaisar Khan Ghulam Mohammad Khan Bozdar

Sukkur

33.     

Mr. Khair Shah Imam Ali Shah, Syed (Oath 03.08.1937)

Nawab Shah

34.     

Col. H.J. Mahon

European Sindh           

35.     

Miran Mohammad Shah Zainul-ab-Din Shah (Speaker)

(Date: 26-02-1938 to 24-02-1945)

Hyderabad

36.     

Mr. Mohammad Ali Shah Allahando Shah, Syed

Nawab Shah

37.     

K.B. Mohammad Ayub Shah Mohammad Khan Khuhro

Larkana

38.     

Mr. Mohammad Hashim Faiz Mohammad alias Fabji Gazdar

Karachi

39.     

Mr. Mir Mohammad Khan Nawab Ghaibi Khan Chandio

Larkana

40.     

Mr. Mohammad Usman Mohammad Khan Soomro

Karachi

41.     

Mr. Mohammad Usif K.B. Khair Mohammad Khan Chandio

Karachi

42.     

Mr. Naraindas Anandji Bechar

Karachi

43.     

Mr. Newandram Vishandas

Nawab Shah

44.     

Mr. Nichaldas Chatomal Vazirani

Karachi

45.     

Mr. Nur Mohammad Shah Murad Ali Shah,Syed

Nawab Shah

46.     

Dr. D.N.O Sullivan

Karachi

47.     

Mr. Partabrai Kasukhdas (General Rural West)

Tharparkar

48.     

Dr. Popatlal A. Bhoopatkar

Karachi

49.     

Mr. G.H. Raschen (Chamber Of Commerce )

Karachi

50.     

Mr. Rasool Bux Khan Mohammad Bux Khan Unar

Nawab Shah

51.     

K.S. Rasool Bux Shah Mahboob Shah, Syed

Sukkur

51-A

Rais Ali Gohar Khan Mahar, Sardar (Oath 01.03.1943)

Sukkur

52.     

Mr. Rustomji Khurshedji Sidhwa

Karachi

53.     

Mir Bandeh Ali Khan Mir Haji Mohammad Hussain Khan Talpur (Chief Minister) (Date: 18-03-1940 to 07-03-1941)

Hyderabad

54.     

Mr. Shamsuddin Khan Abdul Kabir Khan Barikzai (Durrani) Pathan

Sukkur

55.     

Mr. Sitaldas Perumal

Tharparkar

56.     

Mr. Zainuldin Khan Mir Sunder Khan Sundrani

Upper Sindh Frontier

56-A

Mr. Mohammad Amin Abdul Aziz Khoso (Oath 29.03.1938)

Upper Sindh Frontier

57.     

K.S. Sohrab Khan Sahib Dino Khan Sarki

Upper Sindh Frontier

58.     

Mukhi Gobindram Pritamdas

Upper Sindh Frontier

59.     

Dewan Bahadur Hiranand Khem Singh

(Oath of Membership before His Excellency the Governor before the commencement of the Session)

Hyderabad

59-A

Dr. Choithram Partabrai Sunatdas Gidwani

(Oath 04.01.1939)

Hyderabad

60.     

Sir Ghulam Hussain Hidayatullah Sheikh, Kt. K.C.S.I

(Chief Minister, Date: 28-04-1937 to 23-03-1938 and

14-10-1942 to 14-08-1947)

Karachi

61.     

Mr. Flockhart, J.J. (Oath 03.08.1937)

Karachi

62.     

Mr. Hossack, W.B, LT. Col. (Oath 31.03.1938)

Karachi

63.     

Mr. Fraser J. (Oath 19.05.1938)

Karachi

64.     

Mr. Lalla Menghraj Bherumal (Oath 18.03.1941)

Sukkur

65.     

Mr. Tarachand Dharmdas (Oath 24.06.1943)         

Tharparkar

 

SECOND ASSEMBLY

LIST OF MEMBERS, SINDH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, FROM 12TH MARCH, 1946 TO SEPTEMBER, 1946. (Oath of members dated 12th March, 1946)

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

1.    

The Honourable Sir Ghulam Hussain Hidyatullah, Kt., K.C.S.I. (Chief Minister)

Karachi

2.    

The Honourable Khan Bahadur Muhammad Ayub Khuhro

Larkana

3.    

The Honourable Khan Bahadur Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur

Hyderabad

4.    

The Honourable Khan Bahadur Pir Illahi Bakhsh

Dadu

5.    

Mr. Abdul Sattar Abdul Rehman Pirzada

Sukkur

6.    

Mr. Ali Akbar Shah Ahmed Shah, Syed

Dadu

7.    

Sardar Ali Gohar Khan Haji Khan Mahar

Sukkur

8.    

Mr. Ali Mohammad Atta Mohammad Marri

Nawab Shah

9.    

Nawab Haji Amir Ali Tharo Khan Lahori

Larkana

10.     

K.S. Arbab Togachi Mir Mohammad Nohari

Tharparkar

11.     

Agha Badruddin Ahmed Shamsuddin Khan Durrani

Sukkur

12.     

Pir Bakadar Shah

Hyderabad

13.     

Mir Bandeh Ali Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

14.     

Mr. Choithram T. Valecha

Karachi

15.     

K.S. Dadan Khan Ahmed Khan Lund

Sukkur

16.     

K.B. Haji Fazal Mohammad Khan Laghari

Thatta

17.     

Mr. J. Fraser

(Oath Of Membership before His Excellency the Governor before the commencement of the Session at Governor House on Sunday 9th March, 1946)

Karachi

18.     

Mr. Ghanshyam Jethanand

Hyderabad

19.     

K.B. Ghulam Mohammad Wassan

Tharparkar

20.     

Mr. Ghulam Murtaza Shah Mohammad Shah, Syed

Dadu

21.     

Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Mohammad Khan Bhurgri

Tharparkar

22.     

K.S. Haji Ghulam Rasool Khan Jatoi

Nawab Shah

23.     

Dr. Gobindram D. Punjabi

Sukkur

24.     

Mukhi Gobindram Pritamdas

Upper Sindh Frontier

25.     

Mr. Haridas Lalji

Karachi

26.     

Mr. Holaram H. Keswani

Sukkur

27.     

Mr. Hossack, W.B., Lt. Col.

Karachi

28.     

S.B. Mir Hussain Bakhsh Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

29.     

Mr. Issardas Warindmal

(Commerce & Industry and Indian Commerce)

30.     

Mr. Jaffar Khan Taj Mohammad Jamali

Upper Sindh Frontier

31.     

Miss. Jethibai Tulsidas Sipahimalani

(Deputy Speaker) (Date: 14-03-1946 to 05-11-1946)

(Women Constituency General)

32.     

Swami Krishnanand Sanyasi

Tharparkar

33.     

Mr. Madhavdas Shivalomal

Upper Sindh Frontier

34.     

Mr. Mehmood Abdullah Haroon

Karachi

35.     

Syed Mohammad Ali Shah Allahando Shah

Nawab Shah

36.     

Col. H.J. Mahon

European Sindh

37.     

Mir Maqbool Khan Jam Mir Baloch

--------

38.     

Mr. Menghumal Perumal

Tharparkar

39.     

Syed Miran Mohammad Shah Zainul-ab-din Shah (Speaker) (Date: 14-03-1946 to 05-11-1946)

Hyderabad

40.     

Mr. Mohammad Khan Chandio

Larkana

41.     

Mr. Mohammad Yusuf Chandio

Thatta

42.     

K.B. Haji Moula Bakhsh Mohammad Umer Soomro

Sukkur

43.     

Mr. Mohammad Azam Mohammad Ibrahim

Nawab Shah

44.     

Haji Mohammad Hashim Faiz Mohammad alias Fabji Gazdar

Karachi

45.     

Mr. Nabi Bakhsh Illahi Bakhsh Bhutto

Larkana

46.     

Mr. Narain A. Bechar

Karachi

47.     

Mr. Narain R. Malkani

------------

48.     

Mr. Newandram Vishandas

Karachi

49.     

Mr. Nehchaldas C. Vazirani

Thatta

50.     

Mr. Noor Mohammad Shah Murad Ali Shah

Nawab Shah

51.     

K.S. Noor Mohammad Khan Sher Mohammad Khan Bijarani

Upper Sindh Frontier

52.     

Mr. Parsram Vishinsing Tahilramani

Dadu

53.     

Mr. Partabrai Khaisukhdas

Tharparkar

54.     

Mr. Sardar Khan Dilmurad Khan Khoso

Upper Sindh Frontier

55.     

Mr. Rustomji Khurshedji Sidhwa

Karachi

56.     

Mr. Sirumal Vishandas

Larkana

57.     

Mr. Tahilram Teckchand

Hyderabad

58.     

Mr. Vishnu Nenaram Sharma

--------------

59.     

Mr. Sirumal Kirpaldas

Sindh Central

60.     

Mrs. Jenubai Ghulam Ali Allana (Oath 14-03- 1946)

(Women Constituency Mohammadan)

 

 

 

 

THIRD ASSEMBLY

LIST OF MEMBERS, SINDH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, FROM 17th FEBRUARY, 1947                                                                                                                                                                                      TO 29th DECEMBER, 1951 (Oath 17TH JANUARY 1947)

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

1.    

The Honourable Sir Ghulam Hussain Hidayatullah, Kt., K.C.S.I (Chief Minister)

Karachi

2.    

The Honourable Mr. Mohammad Ayub Khan Khuhro (Chief Minister) (Date: 16-08-1947 to 28-04-1948 and

25-03-1951 to 29-12-1951)

Larkana

3.    

The Honourable Mir Bandeh Ali Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

4.    

The Honourable Mr. Abdul Sattar Abdul Rehman Pirzada

Sukkur

5.    

Mir Ahmed Khan Abdulullah Khan Talpur

Tharparkar

6.    

Mr. Ali Mohammad Atta Mohammad Marri

Nawab Shah

7.    

Pir Ali Shah Bhawan Shah

Karachi

8.    

Agha Badruddin Ahmed Shamsuddin Durrani

(Deputy Speaker) (Date: 18-02-1947 to 07-03-1949)

(Speaker) (Date: 08-03-1949 to 29-12-1951)

Sukkur                                 

9.    

Mr. Anwer Hussain Ghulam Hussain Hidayatullah

Karachi

10.     

Mr. Choithram T. Valecha

Karachi

11.     

Kazi Fazulullah Ubeidullah (Chief Minister)

(Date: 08-05-1950 to 24-03-1951)

Larkana

12.     

Mr. J. Fraser (Governor appointed to perform the duties of Speaker, and given power, as the person before whom Members of the Assembly should make and subscribe their prescribed oath)

Karachi

13.     

Mr. Ghanshyam Jethanand

Hyderabad

14.     

Mr. Ghulam Mohammad Mohammad Hashim Wassan

Tharparkar  

15.     

Mr. Ghulam Nabi Mohammad Ibrahim Dehraj

Nawab Shah 

16.     

Dr. Gobindram D. Punjabi

Sukkur

17.     

Mr. Haridas Lalji

Karachi

18.     

Mr. Hollaram H. Keswani

Sukkur

19.     

Mr. Ali Gohar Khan Haji Khan Mahar

Sukkur

20.     

Mr. Ali Akbar Shah Ahmed Shah, Syed

Dadu

21.     

Lt .Col. W.B. Hossack

Karachi

 

22.     

Mr. Issardas Varindmal

(Commerce & Industry, Indian Commerce)

23.     

Mir. Jaffer Khan Mir  Taj Mohammad Khan Jamali

Upper Sindh Frontier

24.     

Mrs. Jenubai Ghulam Ali Allana

(Women Constituency Mohammadan)

25.     

Miss Jethibai Tulsidas Sipahimalani

(Women Constituency General)

26.     

Sardar Kaisar Khan Ghulam Mohammad Khan Bozdar

Sukkur

27.     

Sawami Krishnanand Sanyasi

Tharparkar

28.     

Mr. Madhavdas Shivalomal

Upper Sindh Frontier

29.     

Col. H.J. Mahon

European Sindh

30.     

Mr. Menghumal Perumal

Tharparkar

31.     

K.B. Haji Moula Bakhsh Soomro

Sukkur

32.     

Dr. Mohammad Akbar Abdul Qayoom Qazi

Hyderabad

33.     

Mr. Mohammad Azam Mohammad Ibrahim

Nawab Shah

34.     

Mr. Mohammad Khan  Nawab Ghaibi Khan Chandio

Larkana

35.     

Haji Mohammad Hashim Faiz Mohammad alias Fabji Gazdar

Karachi

36.     

Mr. Mohammad Mujtaba Mohammad Mustafa Kazi

Labour

37.     

Mr. Narain R. Malkani

 

38.     

Mr. Newandram Vishindas

Karachi

39.     

Mr. Nihchaldas C. Vazirani

Thatta

40.     

Mr. Fazul Mohammad Khan Leghari

Thatta

41.     

Mr. Noor Mohammad Khan Sher Mohammad Khan Bijarani

Upper Sindh Frontier

42.     

Mr. Parsram Vishinsing Tahilramani

Dadu

43.     

Mr. Partabrai Khaisukhdas

Tharparkar

44.     

Mr. Ghulam Rasool Jatoi

Nawab Shah

45.     

Mr. Rustomji Khurshedji Sidhwa

Karachi

46.     

Sardar Khan Dilmurad Khan Khoso

Upper Sindh Frontier 

47.     

Mr. Siroomal Vishandas

Karachi

48.     

Mr. Sirumal Kirpaldas

Sindh Central

49.     

Mr. Tahilram Tekchand

Hyderabad

50.     

Mr. Togachi Mir Mohammad Nohri

Tharparkar

51.     

Mr. Vishnu Nenaram Sharma

 

52.     

Honourable Haji Pir Illahi Bakhsh (Chief Minister) (Date: 03-05-1948 to 04-02-1949) (Oath 18-02-1947)

Dadu

53.     

Makhdoom Ghulam Hyder Zaheeruddin Qureshi 

(Oath 18-02-1947)

Hyderabad

54.     

Mr. Noor Mohammad Shah Murad Ali Shah

(Oath 18-02-1947)

Nawab Shah

55.     

Mir Haji Hussain Bakhsh Khan Talpur (Oath 18-02-1947)

Hyderabad

56.     

Mr. Rahim Bakhsh Allah Bakhsh Khan Soomro

(Oath 18-02-1947)

Sukkur

57.     

Mr. Mehmood Abdullah Haroon (Oath 20-02-1947)

Karachi

58.     

Mir Ghulam Ali Khan Talpur (Oath 22-02-1947)

Hyderabad

59.     

Honourable Sardar Nabi Bakhsh Bhutto

(Oath 10-03-1947)

Larkana

60.     

Mr. Shah Murad Khan Shah Nawaz Khan

(Oath 26-06-1947)

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS TOOK THE OATH OF ALLEGIANCE TO THE NEW STATE OF PAKISTAN ON WEDNESDAY 4TH FEBRUARY, 1948

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

 

1.    

The Honourable Mr. Mohammad Ayub Khuhro

Larkana        

2.    

The Honourable Pir Illahi Bakhsh

Dadu             

3.    

The Honourable Mir Ghulam Ali Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

4.    

The Honourable Kazi Fazulullah

Larkana

5.    

Mir Ahmed Khan Abdullah Khan Talpur

Tharparkar

6.    

Syed Ali Akbar Shah Ahmed Shah

Dadu

7.    

Haji Ali Mohammad Atta Mohammad Marri

Nawab Shah

8.    

Rais Ali Gohar Khan Haji Khan Mahar

Sukkur

9.    

Pir Ali Shah Bhawan Shah

Karachi

10.     

Agha Badruddin Ahmed Shamsuddin Khan

Durrani

Sukkur

11.     

Mr. Anwar Hussain Ghulam Hussain Hidayatullah

Karachi

12.     

Honourable Mir Bandeh Ali Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

13.     

K.B. Haji Fazul Mohammad Khan Leghari

Thatta

14.     

Mr. Ghulam Nabi Khan Dur Mohammad Pathan, Agha

Sukkur

15.     

Mr. Ghulam Mohammad Khan Mohammad Hashim Wassan

Tharparkar

16.     

K.S. Haji Ghulam Rasool Khan Jatoi

Nawab Shah

17.     

Seth Haridas Lalji

Karachi

18.     

Mr. Hollaram H. Keswani

Sukkur

19.     

Lt. Col. W.B. Hossack

Karachi

20.     

Mir. Haji Hussain Bakhsh Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

21.     

Seth Issardas Varindmal

(Commerce & Industry)

22.     

Mrs. Jenubai Ghulam Ali Allana

(Women Constituency Mohammadan)

23.     

Miss Jethi Tulsidas Sipahimalani

(Women Constituency General)

24.     

Sardar Kaisar Khan Ghulam Mohammad Khan

Bozdar

Sukkur

25.     

Mr. Mahmood Abdullah Haroon

Karachi

26.     

K.B. Haji Moula Bakhsh Mohammad Umer

Soomro

Sukkur

27.     

Dr. Mohammad Akbar Abdul Qayoom Kazi

Hyderabad

28.     

Mohammad Hashim Faiz Mohammad alias

Fabji Gazdar

Karachi

29.     

Mr. Mohammad Mujtaba Mohammad Mustafa Kazi

Labour

30.     

Mr. Nabi Bakhsh Illahi Bakhsh Khan Bhutto

Larkana

31.     

Mr. Noor Mohammad Shah Murad Ali Shah, Syed

Nawab Shah

32.     

Mr. Partabrai Khaisukhdas

Tharparkar

33.     

Mr. Mohammad Khan Nawab Ghaibi Khan Chandio

Larkana

34.     

Mr. Sardar Khan Dil Murad Khan Khoso

Upper Sindh Frontier

35.     

Mr. Sirumal Kirpaldas

Sindh Central

36.     

Mr. Siroomal Vishandas (Deputy Speaker)

(Date: 17-03-1949 to 29-12-1951)

Larkana

37.     

Mr. Arbab Togachi Mir Mohammad Nohri

Tharparkar

38.     

Mr. Mohammad Ayub Shah Mohammad Khuhro

(Present 05-02-1948)

Larkana

39.     

Mr. Tahilram Tekchand (Present In Session 05-02-1948)

Hyderabad

40.     

Mr. Jaffer Khan Taj Mohammad Khan Jamali

(Present 06-02-1948)

Upper Sindh Frontier

41.     

Mr. Makhdoom Ghulam Haider Zaheeruddin Qureshi (Oath 06-02-1948)

Hyderabad

42.     

Mr. Madhowdas Shivalomal (Oath 06-02-1948)

Upper Sindh Frontier

43.     

Mr. Ghulam Nabi Mohammad Ibrahim Dehraj

(Oath 07-02-1948)

Nawab Shah

44.     

Mr. Mohammad Azam Mohammad Ibrahim

(Oath 06-02-1948)          

Nawab Shah

44 A.

Syed Khair Shah Imam Ali Shah (Oath 10-01-1950)

Nawab Shah

45.     

Mr. Menghumal Perumal (Oath 10-02-1948)

Tharparkar

46.     

Mr. Nur Mohammad Sher Mohammad Bijarani

(Present 11-02-1948)

Upper Sindh Frontier

47.     

Mr. Rahim Bakhsh Allah Bakhsh Soomro

(Oath 16-02-1948)

Sukkur

48.     

Syed Miran Mohammad Shah Zainulabdin Shah(Speaker) (Date: 18-02-1947 to 03-05-1948) (Present 17-02-1949)

Hyderabad

49.     

Mr. Abdul Sattar Abdul Rehman Pirzada

(Oath 09-03-1949)

Sukkur

50.     

Al-Haj Ghulam Hussain alias Jan Mohammad Marri

(Oath 10-01-1950)

Nawab Shah

51.     

Mr. Yusuf  A. Haroon (Chief Minister)

(Date: 18-02-1949 to 07-05-1950) (Oath 13-01-1950)

Karachi

52.     

Mr. Abdul Latif P. Panhawar (Oath 21-03-1951)

Dadu

53.     

Mr. Ahmed Sultan Mohammad Khan Chandio

(Oath 21-03-1951)

Larkana

54.     

Mr. Ahsan-ul-Haq Kazi (Oath 21-03-1951)

Hyderabad

55.     

Mr. Hassan Ahmed Shah (Oath 21-03-1951)

Hyderabad

56.     

Mr. Hamid Hussain Faruqi (Oath 21-03-1951)

Sukkur

57.     

Mr. Mohammad Ayub Qureshi (Oath 21-03-1951)

Sukkur

58.     

Mr. M.A. Aziz (Oath 21-03-1951)

Dadu

59.     

Mr. Mohammad Usman (Oath 21-03-1951)

Thatta

60.     

Mr. Shah Nazar Hassan (Oath 21-03-1951)

Nawab Shah

           

 

 

 

 

FOURTH ASSEMBLY

LIST OF MEMBERS, SINDH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, FROM 12TH SEPTEMBER, 1953         TO 14TH OCTOBER, 1955 (Oath 12th SEPTEMBER, 1953)

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

1.    

The Honourable Mir Ghulam Ali Khan Mir Haji Bandeh Ali Khan Talpur.

Took Oath on 11th September 1953 before His Excellency the Governor at Governor House.

(Speaker) (Date: 14-09-1953 to 21-03-1955)

Guni (North)

2.    

Mr. Abdullah Haji Mohammad Ismail Mahesar

Kakar Mehar Joint

3.    

Mr. Abdul Fatah Wali Mohammad Memon

Warah West

4.    

Mr. Abdul Hamid Kadir Bakhsh Jatoi

Kakar

5.    

Mr. Abdul Majid Khan Karim Bakhsh Khan Jatoi

Mehar

6.    

The Honourable Abdul Manan Abdul Rahman Kazi

Miro Khan

7.    

Abdul Khair alias Bashir Ahmed Khan Fateh Mohammad Khan, Jam

Ubauro

8.    

Mir. Ahmed Khan Haji Abdullah Khan Talpur

Nagarparkar

9.    

Mr. Ahmed Khan Fateh Khan Rajpar

Naushahro Feroze(South)

10.     

Mr. Ahmed Khan Rasul Bakhsh Bhutto

Ratodero

11.     

Mir. Ahmed Khan Shah Passand Khan

Shikarpur

(Central)

12.     

Mr. Aidansing Nagji Sodho

Tharparkar-Nagarparkar

13.     

Begum Aishah Mohammad Abdul Aziz Arain

Muslim Women (Central)

14.     

Mr. Ali Asghar Shah Chandmir Shah Shirazi

Mirpur Sakro

15.     

Mir. Haji Ali Ahmed Khan Mir Haji Nabi Bakhsh Khan Talpur

Hyderabad Taluka (South)

16.     

Mr. Ali Bilawal Khan Shah Ali Khan Domki

Kashmore

17.     

Mr. Ali Gohar Khan Haji Khan Mahar

Rohri West

18.     

Mr. Ali Gohar Khan Mohammad Khuhro

Larkana East

19.     

Mr. Ali Hassan Mohammad Ibrahim Mangi

New Sukkur

(North)

20.     

The Honourable Pir Ali Mohammad Rashdi

Rohri (West)

21.     

Mr. Ali Nawaz Khan Ali Murad Khan Dharejo

Pano Akil

22.     

The Honourable Mir Ali Nawaz Khan Talpur

Guni (South)

23.     

Pir Ali Shah Bhawan Ali Shah Jillani

Badin (North)

24.     

Mir Allah Bachayo Khan Haji Fateh Khan Talpur

Digri

25.     

Mr. Allan Khan Gaji Khan Leghari

Johi

26.     

Mr. Amir Bakhsh Motial Khan Mahar

Sukkur Taluka

27.     

Haji Nawabzada Jam Amir Ali Khan Haji Jam Mohammad Khan Junejo

Sinjhoro

28.     

Mr. Agha Badruddin Haji Shamsuddin Durrani

Garhi Yaseen (North)

29.     

Mr. Dharamdas Motumal

Sindh (North)

30.     

Mr. Dost Mohammad Ali Hassan Hakro

Kambar (East)

31.     

Mr. Faiz Mohammad Sandal

Hyderabad City No.1

32.     

Mr. Fakir Mohammad Ahmed Bakhsh Unar

Dokri North

33.     

Haji Fazil Mohammad Khair Bakhsh Khan Laghari

Mirpur Bathoro

34.     

Haji Ghulam Ali Haji Abdullah Memon

Hyderabad City No.2

35.     

Haji Ghulam Hussain alias Haji Jam Jan Mohammad Khan Kadir dad Khan Marri Baloch

Shahdadpur (South)         

36.     

Mr. Ghulam Hyder Shah Haji Pir Shah Syed

Umer Kot

37.     

Mr. Ghulam Hyder Shah Nawab Shah Syed

Sakrand Nawab- Shah Joint

38.     

Haji Ghulam Kadir Mohammad Waris Narejo

Sanghar

39.     

Mr. Ghulam Murtaza Shah Syed

Sehwan

40.     

Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Khan Ghulam Mohammad Khan Bhurgri

Jamesabad

41.     

Mr. Agha Ghulam Nabi Dur Mohammad Khan Pathan

Shikarpur (West)

42.     

Haji Ghulam Nabi Khan Haji Mohammad Ibrahim Dahraj

Kandiaro (North)

43.     

Haji Ghulam Rasool K.B. Haji Imam Bux Khan Jatoi

Moro (North)

44.     

Pir Ghulam Rasool Shah Pir Jahan Shah Syed

Mirpurkhas Taluka

45.     

The Honourable Mr. Ghulam Rasool Sher Khan Kehar

Larkana (West)

46.     

Mr. Gul Mohammad Shah Wali Mohammad Shah

Kotri

47.     

Haji Gul Mohammad Wali Mohammad Khero

Moro (South)

 

48.     

Mr. Gulji Ratanji Menghwar

Tharparkar Central

49.     

Mr. Hassan Bakhsh Shah Haji Pir Shah, Syed

Sakrand

50.     

Pir Illahi Bakhsh Pir Nawaz Ali Shah

Dadu

51.     

Mir Imam Bakhsh Mir Haji Allahdad Khan Talpur

Samaro

52.     

Mir Jaffar Khan Mir Taj Mohammad Khan Jamali

Jacobabad

53.     

Mr. Jan Mohammad Bhai Khan

Mithi

54.     

Mr. Kadir Bakhsh Illahi Bakhsh Tunio

Warah (West)

55.     

Mr. Kararo Shah Allahando Shah alias Andal Shah

Kandiaro (South)

56.     

Mr. Khair Shah Imam Ali Shah Syed

NawabShah

57.     

Sardar Khan Mohammad Khan Wazir Khan Bozdar

Mirpur Mathelo

58.     

Mr. Khurshed Ahmed Mohammad Yaqoob Shaikh

Hyderabad City No.3

59.     

Mr. Lalji Akhji Sodho

Tharparkar Chachro

60.     

Mr. Mahboob Shah Pir Rasool Bakhsh Shah

Ghotki

61.     

Mr. Mamoo Khan Malik Bakadar Khan Malkani

Jati

62.     

Haji Mehar Ali Shah Nawaz Ali Shah Syed

Sujawal

63.     

Mr. Moosa Khan Allah Bakhsh Khan Bughio

Dokri (South)

64.     

Haji Moula Bakhsh Haji Mohammad Umar Soomro

Shikarpur

65.     

Mr. Mubarak Ali Shah Jaffar Ali Shah Syed

Hyderabad City No.6

66.     

The Honourable Mohammad Akbar Abdul Qayum Kazi

Hyderabad City No.4

67.     

Mr. Mohammad Akram Ghulam Nabi Pirzada

Old Sukkur

68.     

Sardar Mohammad Ali Shah Hassan Ali Shah

Hyderabad Taluka (North)

69.     

Mr. Mohammad Ashfaq Mohammad Shafi Hussain

Siddiqui

Mirpurkhas

70.     

Mir Mohammad Bakhsh Khan Haji Khan Sahib Khan Talpur

Tango Bago

71.     

Mr. Mohammad Bakhsh Khan Saindino Khan Sarki

Thul (East)

72.     

Haji Pir Mohammad Hassan Bakhsh Abdul Kadir

Badin (South)

73.     

Syed Mohammad Hassan Shah Umaid Ali Shah

Tando Allahyar (North)

74.     

Haji Mohammad Hayat Karimdad Junejo

Khipro

75.     

Sardar Mohammad Jaffar Khan Sardar Gul Mohammad Khan Buledi

Garhi Khairo

76.     

Pir Mohammad Mahdi Shah Pir Rashidullah Shah  Jhanderowaro

Shahdadpur District          

77.     

Mr. Mohammad Yusuf Khair Mohammad Chandio

Shah Bunder

78.     

Makhdoom Mohammad Zaman Makhdoom Ghulam Mohammad Sahib Qureshi

Hala (North)

79.     

Sayed Mohammad Zaman Shah Haji Bakadar Shah

Hala (South)

80.     

Haji Najumuddin Fateh Khan Leghari

Dero Mohabat (Matli)

81.     

Mr. Nasir Mohammad Khan Mir Mohammad Khan Mandhwani

Tando Allahyar (South)

82.     

Sardar Noor Mohammad Khan Bijarani

Kandhkot

(West)

83.     

Mr. Noor Mohammad Mir Khan Rahmoon

Chachro

84.     

Mr. Noor Mohammad Shah Murad Ali Shah Syed

Naushahro Feroze

(North-East)

85.     

Pir Qurban Ali Jamaluddin

(Deputy Speaker) (Date: 14-09-1953 to 26-03-1955)

(Speaker) (Date: 26-03-1955 to 14-10-1955)

Naushahro Feroze

(North-West)

86.     

The Honourable Rahim Bakhsh Allah Bakhsh Soomro

Shikarpur

(East)

87.     

Mr. Rasool Bakhsh Mulla Moosa Khan Junejo

Garhi Yaseen

88.     

Mr. Rup Chand Chelaram

Tharparkar (North)

89.     

Mr. Rup Chand Seoomal Luhano

Hyderabad (South) & Thatta

90.     

Haji Sadik Ali Abdul Karim Memon

Thatta

91.     

Mr. Saeeduddin Saleh

Hyderabad City No.7

92.     

Mr. Saifullah Mahboob Ali Khan Magsi

Shahdadkot

93.     

Pir Saleh Shah Ghulam Shah Syed

Johi-Dadu Joint

94.     

Mr. Sambhoomal Hiranand Luhano

Thar Desert

95.     

Mr. Sawaising Sonji Sodho

Tharparkar (North)

96.     

Mr. Shafqat Hussain Shah Atta Hussain Shah Musavi

Rohri (East)

97.     

Mr. Shah Nawaz Jamaluddin Pirzada

Nawab Shah Town

98.     

Mr. Shah Nazar Hussain Shah Ghulam Sabir

Tando Adam Shahdadpur, Municipal Area 

99.     

Mr. Shahal Khan Bahadur Khan Khoso

Thul (West)

100.

Begum Sharfunnissa Shahban

Muslim Women (North)

101.

Mr. Sikandar Khan Hamlani

Mahal Kohistan

102.

Mr. Sultan Ahmed Mir Mohammad Khan Chandio

Kamber (West)

103.

Mir Sardar Sunder Khan Sardar Mir Zainuldin Khan Sundrani

Kandhkot (East)

104.

Begum Tahira Aijaz Hussain Agha

Muslim Women Hyderabad

105.

Mr. Teoomal Nathromal

Hyderabad (North)

106.

Mr. Togachi Mir Mohammad Nuhri

Diplo

107.

Haji Usman Khan Abdullah Khan Malkani

Ghorabari

108.

Nawab Zahid Ali Khan Liaquat Ali Khan

Hyderabad City No.5

109.

The Honourable Abdul Sattar Pirzada (Chief Minister)

(Date 22-05-1953 to 8-11-1954) (Oath 02-03-1954)

Sukkur

110.

The Honourable Mr. Hamid Hussain Faruqi

(Oath 02.03.1954)

Sukkur

111.

Mr. Sirumal Kirpaldas (Oath 02.03.1954)

Sindh Central

112.

Mir. Bandeh Ali Khan Talpur (Oath 04.03.1954)

Dero Mohabat-Tango Bago Joint

 

Khan Bahadur Muhammad Ayub Khuhro (Chief Minister) (Date: 09-11-1954 to

13-10-1955)

 

FIFTH ASSEMBLY

LIST OF MEMBERS OF PROVINCIAL ASSEMBLY OF SINDH

FROM 2ND MAY 1972 TO 13TH JANUARY 1977 (Oath of Members on 02.05.1972)

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.    

Mr. Dur Muhammad Usto

Jacobabad

PPP

2.    

Sardar Noor Muhammad Khan Bijarani (Resigned)

Jacobabad

PPP

2-A

Mir Hazar Khan Bijarani (By-Election)

(Oath 04.03.1974)

Jacobabad

PPP

3.    

Mir Sunder Khan Sundrani

Jacobabad

IND

4.    

Jam Munir Ahmed Khan Dahar

Sukkur

PPP

5.    

Mr. Ali Anwer Khan Mahar

Sukkur

      

6.    

Agha  Sadaruddin Khan Durrani

(Deputy Speaker) (01-06-1973 to 13-01-1977)

Sukkur

PPP

7.    

Mr. Rahim Bux Soomro

Sukkur

IND

8.    

Mufti Muhammad Hussain Qadri

Sukkur

JUP(C)

9.    

Mr. Ghulam Shabbir Shah

Sukkur

PPP

10.     

Sardar Mehboob Ali Khan Magsi (Resigned)

Larkana

PPP

10-A

Mr. Abdul Waheed Katpar (By-Election)

(Oath 04.03.1974)

Larkana

PPP

11.     

Mr. Dost Muhammad Hakro

Larkana

 

12.     

Mr. Wahid Bux Bughio

Larkana

PPP

13.     

Mr. Ghulam Rasool Khan Kehar (Speaker)

(02-05-1972 to 30-03-1977)

Larkana

PPP

14.     

Syed Nazar Shah

Nawab Shah

IND

15.     

Rais Ali Nawaz Unar

Nawab Shah

IND

16.     

Mr. Ghulam Mujtaba Jatoi (Resigned)

Nawab Shah

PPP

16-A

Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Jatoi (By-Election)

(Oath 04.03.1974)(Chief Minister)(25-12-1973 to 03-03-1977)

Nawab Shah

PPP

17.     

Syed Zafar Ali Shah

Nawab Shah

IND

18.     

Syed Murad Ali Shah (By-Election)

(Oath 19.06.1972)

Nawab Shah

 

19.     

Syed Nadir Ali Shah

Khairpur

 

20.     

Pir Syed Haji Gul Shah

Khairpur

PPP

21.     

Sahibzada Mir Atta Hussain Talpur

Khairpur

 

22.     

Mr. Illahi Bux Banbhan

Khairpur

IND

23.     

Syed Amir Ali Shah

Hyderabad

PPP

24.     

Syed Muhammad Hassan Shah

Hyderabad

PPP

25.     

Mr. Muhammad Usman Kennedy

Hyderabad

JUP

26.     

Mr. Munir Ahmed Arain (Expired)

Hyderabad

JUP

26-A

Syed Badi-ul-Hassan Zaidi (By-Election)

(Oath 17.06.1974)

Hyderabad

PPP

27.     

Nawab Muzaffar Hussain Khan

Hyderabad

SKMPPMM

28.     

Mir Rasool Bux Khan Talpur (Resigned)

Hyderabad

PPP

28-A

Mrs.Zakia Iqbal Ahmed Brohi (By-Election)

(Oath 01.06.1972)

Hyderabad

PPP

29.     

Mir Mumtaz Ali Talpur

Hyderabad

PPP

30.     

Mr. Ghulam Hyder Nizamani

Hyderabad

PPP

31.     

Mr. Nabi Bux Khan Bhurgari

Hyderabad

PPP

32.     

Haji Amir Bux Junejo

Dadu

PPP

33.     

Haji Muhammad Bux Jamali

Dadu

PPP

34.     

Syed Abdullah Shah (Deputy Speaker)

(03-05-1972 to 1973)

Dadu

PPP

35.     

Syed Ali Qutib Shah

Tharparkar

PML(C)

36.     

Mir Imam Bux Khan Talpur

Tharparkar

PPP

37.     

Mr. Abdul Karim Pali

Tharparkar

PPP

38.     

Rana Chander Singh

Tharparkar

PPP

39.     

Mr. Ameer Hassan Arbab

Tharparkar

PML(C)

40.     

Jam Sadiq Ali

Sanghar

PPP

41.     

Mr. Abdul Qadir Sanjrani

Sanghar

PML(Q)

42.     

Khalifo Mohammad Aqil Hingoro

Sanghar

PML(Q)

43.     

Mr. Abdul Hameed Memon (By Election)

Thatta

PPP

44.     

Mr. Mohammad Khan Soomro

Thatta

PPP

45.     

Syed Bashir Ahmed Shah

Thatta

PPP

46.     

Jamote Wali Mohammad

Karachi

PPP

47.     

Mr. Ahmed Ali Soomro

Karachi

PPP

48.     

Syed Imdad Hussain Shah

Karachi

PPP

49.     

Mr. Abdullah Baloch

Karachi

PPP

50.     

Mr. Iftikhar Ahmed

Karachi

JI

51.     

Mr. Mohammad Ali Gabol

Karachi

PPP

52.     

Haji Zahid Ali

Karachi

JUP

53.     

Syed Saeed Hassan Shah

Karachi

PPP

53-A

Mr. Piyar Ali Allana

Karachi

PPP

54.     

Mr. Bostan Ali Hoti

Karachi

PML(C)

55.     

Mr. Qasim Haji Abbas Patel

Karachi

PPP

56.     

Mr. Abdul Waheed Arshi

Karachi

PPP

57.     

Mr. Zahoor-ul-Hassan Bhopali

Karachi

JUP

58.     

Mr. G.A. Madani

Karachi

PML(C)

59.     

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Haqqani

Karachi

 

60.     

Shah Farid-ul-Haq

Karachi

JUP

 

SEATS RESERVED FOR WOMEN

S.NO.

NAME

PARTY

61.     

Miss Firdous Junejo

PPP

62.     

Miss Taj Bibi

PPP

 

SEATS RESERVED FOR NON-MUSLIMS

S.NO.

NAME

PARTY

63.     

Mr. Hoshing Hormusji Broacha

 

64.     

Mr. Jivraj s/o Khemji

 

                                                           

Mumtaz Ali Bhutto (MNA) (Chief Minister) (01-05-1972 to 20-12-1973)

 

 

 

SIXTH ASSEMBLY

LIST OF MEMBERS OF PROVINCIAL ASSEMBLY OF SINDH

FROM 30TH MARCH 1977 TO 05TH JULY 1977

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

1.    

Jam Abdul Razzaq Khan Dahar

Sukkur

2.    

Mr. Khan Mohammad Khan Bozdar

Sukkur

3.    

Mr. Ali Anwar Khan Mahar

Sukkur

4.    

Mr. Abdul Mujeeb Pirzada

Sukkur

5.    

Dr. Akbar Hussain Musavi

Sukkur

6.    

Mr. Munawar Khan

Sukkur

7.    

Mr. Ghous Bux Khan Mahar

Sukkur

8.    

Agha Sadruddin Khan Durrani (Speaker)

(21-03-1977 to 05-07-1977)

Sukkur

9.    

Mr. Rahim Bux Soomro

Sukkur

10.     

Mr. Aftab Shahban Mirani

Sukkur

11.     

Mir Shah Ali Domki

Jacobabad

12.     

Mir Sahib Sunder Khan Sundrani

Jacobabad

13.     

Mir Hazar Khan Bijarani

Jacobabad

14.     

Mr. Dur Mohammad Osto

Jacobabad

15.     

Sardar Mohammad Alam Odho

Jacobabad

16.     

Qazi Ghulam Hadi

Nawab Shah

17.     

Syed Zafar Ali Shah

Nawab Shah

18.     

Mr. Abdul Rahim Abbasi

Nawab Shah

19.     

Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Jatoi (Chief Minister)

(31-03-1977 to 05-07-1977)

Nawab Shah

20.     

Jam Kararuddin

Nawab Shah

21.     

Rais Haji Ali Nawaz Unar

Nawab Shah

22.     

Rais Ghulam Rasool Unar

Nawab Shah

23.     

Syed Nazar Shah

Nawab Shah

24.     

Rais Dad Muhammad Khan Rind

Nawab Shah

25.     

Hadi Bux Larik

Khairpur

26.     

Mr. Qadir Bux Marri

Khairpur

27.     

Pir Asadullah Shah

Khairpur

28.     

Mir Atta Hussain Talpur

Khairpur

29.     

Mr. Muhammad Malook Shar

Khairpur

30.     

Sardar Pir Bux Bhutto

Larkana

31.     

Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Bhurgari

Larkana

32.     

Mr. Ali Hussain Hakro

Larkana

33.     

Mr. Abdul Waheed Katpar

Larkana

34.     

Mr. Wahid Bux Bughio

Larkana

35.     

Mr. Chakar Ali Junejo

Larkana

36.     

Mr. Imdad Hussain Kehar

Larkana

37.     

Makhdoom Mohammad Amin Faheem

Hyderabad

38.     

Syed Amir Shah Jamot

Hyderabad

39.     

Syed Mohammad Hassan Shah

Hyderabad

40.     

Haji Abdul Sattar Bachani

Hyderabad

41.     

Syed Ali Nawaz Shah

Hyderabad

42.     

Mr. Abdul Majeed Khanzada

Hyderabad

43.     

Mr. Khalid Bin Jaffar

Hyderabad

44.     

Aftab Ahmed Shaikh

Hyderabad

45.     

Qazi Muhammad Azam

Hyderabad

46.     

Makhdoom Khaliq uz Zaman

Hyderabad

47.     

Mir Mumtaz Ali Talpur

Hyderabad

48.     

Pir Saeed Jan Sarhandi

Hyderabad

49.     

Haji Ghulam Haider Nizamani

Badin

50.     

Mr. Bashir Hussain Leghari

Badin

51.     

Syed Qamar Zaman Shah (Deputy Speaker)

(31-03-1977 to 05-07-1977)

Badin

52.     

Haji Abdul Khaliq Soomro

Badin

53.     

Pir Aftab Hussain Jillani

Tharparkar

54.     

Syed Ali Qutib Shah

Tharparkar

55.     

Nawab Mohammad Yousif Talpur

Tharparkar

56.     

Arbab Faiz  Mohammad

Tharparkar

57.     

Arbab Noor Mohammad

Tharparkar

58.     

Mr. Abdul Kareem Palli

Tharparkar

59.     

Mir Imam Bux Talpur

Tharparkar

60.     

Haji Mohammad Siddiq Shoro

Dadu

61.     

Syed Abdullah Shah

Dadu

62.     

Mr. Muneer Ahmed Channa

Dadu

63.     

Mr. Pir Mohammad Khan Shahani

Dadu

64.     

Haji Zafar Ali Leghari

Dadu

65.     

Mr. Aashiq Hussain Jatoi

Dadu

66.     

Mr. Ghulam Haider Wassan

Sanghar

67.     

Mr. Mohammad Usman Chaniho

Sanghar

68.     

Jam Anwar Ali Khan

Sanghar

69.     

Jam Sadiq Ali Khan

Sanghar

70.     

Mr. Abdul Wahid Brohi

Sanghar

71.     

Mr. Abdul Hameed Memon

Thatta

72.     

Mr. Akhtar Hussain Shah

Thatta

73.     

Mr. Sahib Dino Gaho

Thatta

74.     

Mr. Mamoon Khan Malkani

Thatta

75.     

Mr. Wazir Ahmed Memon

Thatta

76.     

Mr. Qasim Haji Abbas Patel

Karachi

77.     

Mr. Ameer Haider Kazmi

Karachi

78.     

Dr. Ameer Ahmed

Karachi

79.     

Mr. Mohammad Ali Gabol

Karachi

80.     

Mr. Zahir Qasim

Karachi

81.     

Mr. Abdullah Baloch

Karachi

82.     

Mr. Abdul Raheem Baloch

Karachi

83.     

Mr. Ismail Burhani

Karachi

84.     

Mr. Ahmed Ali Soomro

Karachi

85.     

Mian Mohammad Akhtar

Karachi

86.     

Mr. Mohammad Ilyas Ghanchi

Karachi

87.     

Mr. Mohammad Haneef Soldier

Karachi

88.     

Mr. Abdul Khaliq Allahwala

Karachi

89.     

Syed Zia Abbas

Karachi

90.     

Mr. Piyar Ali Allana

Karachi

91.     

Mr. Abdul Bari Khan

Karachi

92.     

Mr. Ahmed Aziz Farooqui

Karachi

93.     

Mr. Abdul Sami Khan

Karachi

94.     

Mr. Amanullah Khattak

Karachi

95.     

Mr. K.M. Sammi

Karachi

96.     

Mr. Rukanuddin Khan

Karachi

97.     

Syed Sagheer Hussain Jafferi

Karachi

98.     

Mr. Abdul Qayyum Jokhio

Karachi

99.     

Mr. Shafi Mohammad

Karachi

100.

Mr. Sher Mohammad Baloch

Karachi

 

SEATS RESERVED FOR WOMEN-(05-SEATS)

S.NO.

NAME

101.

Mrs. Ashraf Abbasi

102.

Begum Zubaida Bashir Ahmed Naro

103.

Firdous Junejo

104.

Mrs. Zakia Iqbal Ahmed Brohi

105.

Mrs. Rukhsana Zuberi

 

SEATS RESERVED FOR MINORITY COMMUNITIES-(02 SEATS)

S.NO.

NAME

106.

Mr. P.K. Shahani

107.

Mr. Jivraj K. Meheshri

 

 

SEVENTH ASSEMBLY

LIST OF MEMBERS OS THE PROVINCIAL ASSEMBLY OF SINDH

FROM 28TH FEBRUARY, 1985 TO 30TH MAY, 1988

S.NO.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

1.    

Mr. Ahmed Yar Khan Shar

Sukkur

2.    

Mr. Rahim Bux Khan Bozdar

Sukkur

3.    

Mr. Ali Anwar Khan Mahar (Resigned)

Sukkur

3-A

Syed Ghous Ali Shah (By-Election) (Oath 30.05.1985)

(Chief Minister) (06-04-1985 to 06-04-1988)

Sukkur

4.    

Mr. Ali Murad Khan Dharejo

Sukkur

5.    

Syed Khadim Ali Shah

Sukkur

6.    

Mr. Munawar Khan

Sukkur

7.    

Mr. Junaid Ahmed Soomro

Shikarpur

8.    

Mr. Nadir Hussain Khan Kumario

Shikarpur

9.    

Mr. Ghous Bux Khan Mahar

Shikarpur

10.     

Mr. Iftikhar Ahmed Soomro

Shikarpur

11.     

Sardar Saleem Jan Khan Mazari

Jacobabad

12.     

Sardar Sher Mohammad Khan Bijarani

Jacobabad

13.     

Sardar Haji Wahid Bux Sarki

Jacobabad

14.     

Mr. Arz Mohammad Khan Jakhrani

Jacobabad

15.     

Sardar Mohammad Muqueem Khan Khoso

Jacobabad

16.     

Syed Munawar Ali Shah

Nawab Shah

17.     

Syed Murad Ali Shah

Nawab Shah

18.     

Mr. Ahmed Khan Rajpar

Nawab Shah

19.     

Mr. Abdul Haq alias Dost Mohammad Bhurt

Nawab Shah

20.     

Haji Jam Qararuddin (By-Election) (Oath 30.05.1985)

Nawab Shah

21.     

Mr. Raza Mohammad Dahri

Nawab Shah

22.     

Syed Nawaz Ali Shah

Nawab Shah

23.     

Syed Shoukat Hussain Shah

Nawab Shah

24.     

Syed Imdad Mohammad Shah

Nawab Shah

25.     

Mr. Sher Mohammad Unar

Nawab Shah

26.     

Mr. Imtiaz Hussain Phulpoto (Oath 12.03.1985)

Khairpur

26-A

Mr. Zafar Iqbal Bilal (Oath 31.03.1986)

Khairpur

26-B

Mr. Imtiaz Hussain Phulpoto (Oath 20.10.1986)

Khairpur

27.     

Pir Sibghatullah Shah Rashdi

Khairpur

28.     

Syed Sarkar Hussain Shah

Khairpur

29.     

Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur alias Mir Gullan

Khairpur

30.     

Mr. Jalaluddin Banbhan

Khairpur

31.     

Mr. Khuda Dino Khan Chandio

Larkana

32.     

Sardar Allah Bux Jalbani

Larkana

33.     

Mr. Massood Ahmed Khuhro

Larkana

34.     

Mr. Ali Hassan Hakro

Larkana

35.     

Mr. Akhtar Ali G. Qazi (Deputy Speaker)(06-04-1985 to 1986)

(Chief Minister)(11-04-1988 to 02-12-1988) (Died 14.10.2010)

Larkana

36.     

Mr. Ghulam Hussain Khan Unar

Larkana

37.     

Mr. Kamil Khan Jamali

Hyderabad

38.     

Syed  Shafquat Ali Shah

Hyderabad

39.     

Mr. Abdul Ghani Dars

Hyderabad

40.     

Mr. Menyoon Wali Mohammad Walhari

Hyderabad

41.     

Mr. Zafar Ali Rajput

Hyderabad

41-A

Mr. Abdul Waheed Qureshi (Oath 29.01.1986)

Hyderabad

42.     

Mr. Abdul Qayoom Shaikh

Hyderabad

43.     

Mir Haider Ali Khan Talpur

Hyderabad

44.     

Nawabzada Rashid Ali Khan

Hyderabad

45.     

Syed Ahad Yousif

Hyderabad

46.     

Haji Rawal Pahore

Hyderabad

47.     

Mir Aijaz Ali Talpur

Hyderabad

48.     

Haji Abdul Khaliq Soomro

Hyderabad

49.     

Mr. Ali Akbar Nizamani

Badin

50.     

Mir Allah Bux Talpur

Badin

51.     

Syed Ali Bux Shah

Badin

52.     

Sardar Mohammad Yousif Chang

Badin

53.     

Mr. Abdul Ghaffar Qureshi

Tharparkar

54.     

Mir Lutfullah Khan Talpur

Tharparkar

55.     

Mir Haji Mohammad Hayat Khan Talpur

Tharparkar

56.     

Arbab Faiz Mohammad

Tharparkar

57.     

Pir Noor Mohammad Shah

Tharparkar

58.     

Syed Muzaffar Hussain Shah (Speaker)

(06-04-1986 to 01-12-1988)

Tharparkar

59.     

Mir Munawar Ali Khan Talpur

Tharparkar

60.     

Malik Asad Sikandar

Dadu

61.     

Syed Koural Shah alias Syed Ghulam Murtaza Shah

Dadu

62.     

Syed Mohammad Shah

Dadu

63.     

Mr. Ali Akbar Khan Leghari

Dadu

64.     

Mr. Liaquat Ali Khan Jatoi (Oath 30.05.1985)

Dadu

65.     

Qazi Shafiq Ahmed

Dadu

66.     

Haji Khuda Bux Rajar

Sanghar

67.     

Khalifo Mohammad Aqil Hingoro

Sanghar

68.     

Mr. Waryam Faqir

Sanghar

69.     

Mr. Rasool Bux Khan Marri

Sanghar

70.     

Mr. Meer Mohammad Wassan

Sanghar

71.     

Syed Aijaz Ali Shah Sheerazi

Thatta

72.     

Jam Bijar Khan

Thatta

73.     

Mr. Mohammad Moosa Khan Chandio (Expired)

Thatta 

73-A

Mr. Khan Mohammad Chandio (By-Election)

(Oath 25.06.1986)

Thatta

74.     

Mr. Ghulam Qadir Malkani

Thatta

75.     

Mr. Muzaffar Ali Khan Leghari

Thatta

76.     

Mr. K.S. Mujahid Baloch

Karachi

77.     

Mr. M.K. Haseeb Hashmi

Karachi

78.     

Moulana Mohammad Zakaria

Karachi

79.     

Al-Haj Shamimuddin

Karachi

80.     

Mr. Mohammad Athar Siddiqui